Ribbon Winners from the 2014 Quilt Show

​Elaine B. w/ Cheryl K.'s 
 "Seeds of Time"
People's Choice   Best of Show
Quilter's Excellence   
   Most Excellent
Janice. R.   "Thru Rose Colored Glasses
People's Choice~~category~~Bed
People's Choice~~category~~Lap
Janice R.   
1st place ribbon
"Thru Rose Colored Glasses"
Jan. M.
2nd place ribbon
"Forever Quilts"
Amy S.
3rd place ribbon
"Dear Jane, You're a B****"
Kathryn S.
1st place ribbon
"Flutterby Hankies"
Mary H.
2nd place ribbon
"Tom's Trout"
Cindy F.
3rd place
"Calendula Patterdrop's Cottage"
People's Choice~~category~~Wall
Janice R.
1st place ribbon
"Aunt Millies Garden"
Judy B.
2nd place ribbon
"Flying Geese All Around"
Carol D.
3rd place ribbon
"Ice Fishing"
People's Choice~~category~~Child
Jeanne M.
3rd place ribbon
"Cuddle Quilt"
Diane W.
2nd place ribbon
"Bunny Hugs"
People's Choice~~category~~Youth
Sheryl M. 
1st place ribbon
"Tweety Pie"
People's Choice~~category~~Art
Ila S.
1st place ribbon
"Horsing Around Monument Valley"
Berry O.
2nd place ribbon
"Wolf"
Terri H.
3rd place ribbon
"Sunflowers"
Lucretia G.
1st place ribbon
"Stacked Squares"
Arvola G.
3rd place ribbon
"Bubbles Overlap"
People's Choice~~category~~Other
Arvola G.
2nd place ribbon
"Dolphins at Sunset"
Peggy L.
3rd place ribbon
"Play the Sunset Jacket"
Gail B.
2nd place ribbon
"Sunflower Bag"
LaWana F.
1st place ribbon
"Camping"
Quilter's Excellence**category**Design & Color
Janice R.
1st place
"Catch Me if You Can"
Jan M.
2nd place ribbon
"Forever Quilts"
Quilter's Excellence**category**Piecing
Janice R.
1st place ribbon
"Catch Me if You Can"
Amy S.
2nd place ribbon
"Dear Jane, You're a B****"
Quilter's Excellence**category**Machine Applique
Cindy F.
3rd place ribbon
"Frightfully Jane"
Mary H.
1st place ribbon
"Tom's Trout"
Vicky M.
2nd place ribbon
"Rachelle's Farm Quilt"
Quilter's Excellence**category**Hand Applique
Janice R.
1st place ribbon
"Thru Rose Colored Glasses"
Janice R.
2nd place ribbon
"Aunt Millie's Garden"
LaWana F.
3rd place ribbon
"Camping"
Quilter's Excellence**category**Machine Quilting
Cheryl K.
1st place ribbon
"Seeds of Time"
Judi S.
2nd place ribbon
"Toes in the Sand"
Janice R.
3rd place ribbon
"Thru Rose Colored Glasses"
Pat S.
2nd Place Ribbon
"Hanging Garden"
Quilter's Excellence**category**Hand Quilting
Mary H.
3rd place ribbon
"Tom's Trout"
Cindy B.
2nd place ribbon
"Great Great Grandmother
Sarah Boomer's Quilt"
Kathryn S.
1st place ribbon
"Tea Pot Memories"
Ann H.
2nd place ribbon
"Drunkard's Path - 
Solomon's Puzzle
picture
not
available