Results from the 2018 Quilt Show

People's Choice~~Bed~~large

People's Choice~~Bed~~medium
People's Choice~~Wall
Peoples Choice~~Art
People's Choice~~Miniature
People's Choice~~Lap
People's Choice~~Other
People's Choice~~Youth Quilter
People's Choice~~Children's
People's Choice
Best of Show
Judy B.
"Greg's Paradise"
Judy B.
"Greg's Paradise"
1st place ribbon
Nancy N.
"Butterflies"
2nd place ribbon
Gail B.
"Half Way Around the World"
3rd place ribbon
Jan S.
"Tranquility"
1st place ribbon
Kate N.
"Modern Meander"
2nd place ribbon
Vicki R.
"Bob's Quilt"
3rd place ribbon
Pat S.
"Turtle Tale"
1st place ribbon
Judy D.
"Duckies"
2nd place ribbon
Karen S.
"Fun with Dick and Jane"
3rd place ribbon
Judy S.
"Recycled Levis"
1st place ribbon
Dixie S.
"Pressures of the World"
2nd place ribbon
Kate N.
"   "
3rd place ribbon
Sheryl M.
"Corbin's Critters
1st place ribbon
"Baltimore Halloween"
2nd place ribbon
Marie W.
"  "
3rd place ribbon
Regina W.
"Triple Square in a Square"
1st place ribbon
Kate N.
"Bright Stars"
2nd place ribbon
Rose B.
"Autumn Splendor"
3rd place ribbon
Bridger B.
"The Martian Cover"
1st place ribbon
Heidi B.
"Sparkling Kittens"
2nd place ribbon
Madison N.
"Charm Quilt on Point"
3rd place ribbon
Lannie H.
"Dresden Bicycle"
1st place ribbon
Nancy N.
"Prickly Pear"
2nd place ribbon
Ila S.
"Midnight After the Storm"
3rd place ribbon
Sheila H.
"Happy Tuffet"
1st place ribbon
Diane W.
"Revolving Carousel"
2nd place ribbon

Joyce Ann W.
"  "
3rd place ribbon
Guild Excellence~~Design & Color
Guild Excellence~~Applique~~Machine
Guild Excellence~~Applique~~Hand
Guild Excellence~~Quilting~~Domestic Machine
Guild Excellence~~Quilting~~Longarm
Guild Excellence~~Quilting~~In the Hoop
Guild Excellence~~Quilting~~Hand
Guild Excellence~~Piecing
Judy B.
"Greg's Paradise"
1st place ribbon
Kathy S.
"Kay's Radiance"
2nd place ribbon
LouAnn B.
"Bird Brain"
3rd place ribbon
Jan M.
"Oh My Goodness"
1st place ribbon
Judy B.
"Greg's Paradise"
2nd place ribbon
"  "
3rd place ribbon
Nancy N.
"Butterflies"
1st place ribbon
"  "
2nd place ribbon
Judy B.
"Symphony of Seas"
3rd place ribbon
Cindy F.
"Baltimore Halloween"
1st place ribbon
Linda J.
"lollipop Trees"
2nd place ribbon
Pat S.
"Prairie Flowers by the Delectable Mountains
3rd place ribbon
Ann H.
"Whole Cloth Quilt"
1st place ribbon
Gloria N.
"Teapots"
2nd place ribbon
Virginia R.
"Smitten"
3rd place ribbon
Kate N.
"Modern Meander"
1st place ribbon
Judy B.
"Greg's Paradise"
2nd place ribbon
Jan S.
"Tranquility"
3rd place ribbon
Jan M.
"Under the Big Top"
1st place ribbon
"  "
2nd place ribbon
"  "
3rd place ribbon
"  "
1st place ribbon
"  "
2nd place ribbon
Cindy D.
"Candy Cane Christmas"
3rd place ribbon